🎥
🎥 Producer

Sharic Sequeira

Since 2023
1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Kho Gaye Hum Kahan

About Sharic Sequeira

Sharic Sequeira is a prominent Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "Kho Gaye Hum Kahan", Sharic Sequeira has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Sharic Sequeira has been associated with 1 hindi film. Sharic Sequeira has worked across genres including Drama, Comedy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Sharic Sequeira is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Arjun Varain Singh, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Sharic Sequeira's most recent work includes the hindi film "Kho Gaye Hum Kahan" (2023), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Producers, Sharic Sequeira's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Kho Gaye Hum Kahan

Kho Gaye Hum Kahan

Drama

26 Dec 2023Executive ProducerReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2023

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Sharic Sequeira – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Sharic Sequeira is one of bollywood's celebrated producers, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Sharic Sequeira has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Arjun Varain Singh, Zoya Akhtar, Reema Kagti. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Sharic Sequeira has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Comedy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Sharic Sequeira made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film Kho Gaye Hum Kahan. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Sharic Sequeira's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Sharic Sequeira

How many hindi films has Sharic Sequeira acted in?

Sharic Sequeira has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Comedy.

What is Sharic Sequeira's most popular hindi film?

Sharic Sequeira's notable hindi films include "Kho Gaye Hum Kahan". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Sharic Sequeira's role in hindi cinema?

Sharic Sequeira works as a Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Sharic Sequeira debut in bollywood?

Sharic Sequeira made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "Kho Gaye Hum Kahan".

What genres has Sharic Sequeira worked in?

Sharic Sequeira has worked in Drama (1 film), Comedy (1 film) in their hindi film career.