Srishti Ganguli Rindani – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Srishti Ganguli Rindani

Since 2023
1Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Zara Hatke Zara Bachke

About Srishti Ganguli Rindani

Srishti Ganguli Rindani is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "Zara Hatke Zara Bachke", Srishti Ganguli Rindani has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Srishti Ganguli Rindani has been associated with 1 hindi film. Srishti Ganguli Rindani has worked across genres including Comedy, Drama, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Srishti Ganguli Rindani is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Maitrey Bajpai, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Srishti Ganguli Rindani's most recent work includes the hindi film "Zara Hatke Zara Bachke" (2023), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Srishti Ganguli Rindani's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Zara Hatke Zara Bachke

Zara Hatke Zara Bachke

Comedy

2 Jun 2023MehjabeenReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2023

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Srishti Ganguli Rindani – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Srishti Ganguli Rindani is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Srishti Ganguli Rindani has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Maitrey Bajpai, Ramiz Ilham Khan, Laxman Utekar. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Srishti Ganguli Rindani has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Comedy, Drama, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Srishti Ganguli Rindani made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film Zara Hatke Zara Bachke. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Srishti Ganguli Rindani's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Srishti Ganguli Rindani

How many hindi films has Srishti Ganguli Rindani acted in?

Srishti Ganguli Rindani has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Comedy, Drama, Romance.

What is Srishti Ganguli Rindani's most popular hindi film?

Srishti Ganguli Rindani's notable hindi films include "Zara Hatke Zara Bachke". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Srishti Ganguli Rindani's role in hindi cinema?

Srishti Ganguli Rindani works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Srishti Ganguli Rindani debut in bollywood?

Srishti Ganguli Rindani made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "Zara Hatke Zara Bachke".

What genres has Srishti Ganguli Rindani worked in?

Srishti Ganguli Rindani has worked in Comedy (1 film), Drama (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their hindi film career.