Arista Mehta – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Arista Mehta

Since 2023
3Films
5Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Baramulla

About Arista Mehta

Arista Mehta is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "Sharmajee Ki Beti", Arista Mehta has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Arista Mehta has been associated with 3 hindi films. Arista Mehta has worked across genres including Horror, Action, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Arista Mehta is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Tahira Kashyap Khurrana, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Arista Mehta's most recent work includes the hindi film "Baramulla" (2025), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Arista Mehta's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(3)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Baramulla

Baramulla

Horror

6 Nov 2025Noorie SayyedReleased
War 2

War 2

Action

13 Aug 2025Ruhi SahniReleased
Sharmajee Ki Beti

Sharmajee Ki Beti

Comedy

1 Nov 2023Gurveen SharmaReleased

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Arista Mehta – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Arista Mehta is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 3 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Arista Mehta has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Tahira Kashyap Khurrana, Nazneen Madan, Aditya Dhar. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Arista Mehta has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Horror, Action, Thriller, Comedy, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Arista Mehta made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film Sharmajee Ki Beti. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Arista Mehta's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Arista Mehta

How many hindi films has Arista Mehta acted in?

Arista Mehta has been part of 3 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Horror, Action, Thriller.

What is Arista Mehta's most popular hindi film?

Arista Mehta's notable hindi films include "Baramulla", "War 2", "Sharmajee Ki Beti". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Arista Mehta's role in hindi cinema?

Arista Mehta works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Arista Mehta debut in bollywood?

Arista Mehta made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "Sharmajee Ki Beti".

What genres has Arista Mehta worked in?

Arista Mehta has worked in Horror (1 film), Action (1 film), Thriller (1 film), Comedy (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.