🎭
🎭 Actor

David Bardsley

Lewisham, London, England, UKSince 2023

David Bardsley is known for Great Performances (1971), Apartment 7A (2024) and Let's Stick Together (1998).

1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Sergeant

About David Bardsley

David Bardsley is known for Great Performances (1971), Apartment 7A (2024) and Let's Stick Together (1998).

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Sergeant

Sergeant

Drama

30 Jun 2023Admir LekaFlop

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2023

Frequent Co-stars(8)

David Bardsley – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

David Bardsley is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, David Bardsley has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Randeep Hooda, Prawaal Raman, Neha Kargeti. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

David Bardsley has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

David Bardsley made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film Sergeant. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow David Bardsley's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about David Bardsley

How many hindi films has David Bardsley acted in?

David Bardsley has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Thriller.

What is David Bardsley's most popular hindi film?

David Bardsley's notable hindi films include "Sergeant". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is David Bardsley's role in hindi cinema?

David Bardsley works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). David Bardsley is known for Great Performances (1971), Apartment 7A (2024) and Let's Stick Together (1998)....

When did David Bardsley debut in bollywood?

David Bardsley made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "Sergeant".

What genres has David Bardsley worked in?

David Bardsley has worked in Drama (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their hindi film career.