Trishna Mukherjee – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Trishna Mukherjee

Since 2023

Trishna Mukherjee is an Indian actress who is associated with the Bengali film industry. Her 2018 release includes the drama, Atin Ela And Char Adhyay, directed by Shankha Ghosh.

1Films
3Genres
2Co-stars
Latest:A Knowing

About Trishna Mukherjee

Trishna Mukherjee is an Indian actress who is associated with the Bengali film industry. Her 2018 release includes the drama, Atin Ela And Char Adhyay, directed by Shankha Ghosh.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
A Knowing

A Knowing

Thriller

15 Jan 2023CupcakeReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2023

Frequent Co-stars(2)

Trishna Mukherjee – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Trishna Mukherjee is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Trishna Mukherjee has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Souvik Chakraborty, Vikram Kochhar. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Trishna Mukherjee has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Thriller, Science fiction, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Trishna Mukherjee made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film A Knowing. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Trishna Mukherjee's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Trishna Mukherjee

How many hindi films has Trishna Mukherjee acted in?

Trishna Mukherjee has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Thriller, Science fiction, Romance.

What is Trishna Mukherjee's most popular hindi film?

Trishna Mukherjee's notable hindi films include "A Knowing". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Trishna Mukherjee's role in hindi cinema?

Trishna Mukherjee works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). Trishna Mukherjee is an Indian actress who is associated with the Bengali film industry. Her 2018 release includes the drama, Atin Ela And Char Adhyay...

When did Trishna Mukherjee debut in bollywood?

Trishna Mukherjee made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "A Knowing".

What genres has Trishna Mukherjee worked in?

Trishna Mukherjee has worked in Thriller (1 film), Science fiction (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their hindi film career.