🎬
🎬 Director

Abhinav Pareek

Since 2023
2Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:A Wedding Story

About Abhinav Pareek

Abhinav Pareek is a prominent Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "Sab Moh Maaya Hai", Abhinav Pareek has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Abhinav Pareek has been associated with 2 hindi films. Abhinav Pareek has worked across genres including Horror, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Abhinav Pareek is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Mukti Mohan, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Abhinav Pareek's most recent work includes the hindi film "A Wedding Story" (2024), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Directors, Abhinav Pareek's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(2)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
A Wedding Story

A Wedding Story

Horror

30 Aug 2024DirectorAverage
Sab Moh Maaya Hai

Sab Moh Maaya Hai

Drama

18 Nov 2023DirectorAverage

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(2)

Abhinav Pareek – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Abhinav Pareek is one of bollywood's celebrated directors, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Abhinav Pareek has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Mukti Mohan, Lakshvir Saran, Monica Chaudhary. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Abhinav Pareek has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Horror, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Abhinav Pareek made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film Sab Moh Maaya Hai. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Abhinav Pareek's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Abhinav Pareek

How many hindi films has Abhinav Pareek acted in?

Abhinav Pareek has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Horror, Drama.

What is Abhinav Pareek's most popular hindi film?

Abhinav Pareek's notable hindi films include "A Wedding Story", "Sab Moh Maaya Hai". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Abhinav Pareek's role in hindi cinema?

Abhinav Pareek works as a Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Abhinav Pareek debut in bollywood?

Abhinav Pareek made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "Sab Moh Maaya Hai".

What genres has Abhinav Pareek worked in?

Abhinav Pareek has worked in Horror (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.