
Saveree Sri Gaur
About Saveree Sri Gaur
Saveree Sri Gaur is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "Munna Ka Bachpan", Saveree Sri Gaur has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Saveree Sri Gaur has been associated with 1 hindi film. Saveree Sri Gaur has worked across genres including Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Saveree Sri Gaur is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Vansh, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Saveree Sri Gaur's most recent work includes the hindi film "Munna Ka Bachpan" (2023), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Saveree Sri Gaur's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Munna Ka Bachpan Drama | 5 Oct 2023 | Actor | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2023
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Saveree Sri Gaur – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Saveree Sri Gaur is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Saveree Sri Gaur has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Vansh, Rachit Singh, Amit Saxena. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Saveree Sri Gaur has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Saveree Sri Gaur made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film Munna Ka Bachpan. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Saveree Sri Gaur's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Saveree Sri Gaur
How many hindi films has Saveree Sri Gaur acted in?▼
Saveree Sri Gaur has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama.
What is Saveree Sri Gaur's most popular hindi film?▼
Saveree Sri Gaur's notable hindi films include "Munna Ka Bachpan". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Saveree Sri Gaur's role in hindi cinema?▼
Saveree Sri Gaur works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Saveree Sri Gaur debut in bollywood?▼
Saveree Sri Gaur made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "Munna Ka Bachpan".
What genres has Saveree Sri Gaur worked in?▼
Saveree Sri Gaur has worked in Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.
