
Joram Rempui
About Joram Rempui
Joram Rempui is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "the pen", Joram Rempui has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Joram Rempui has been associated with 1 hindi film. Joram Rempui has worked across genres including Drama, Family, Fantasy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Joram Rempui is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Joram Jonah, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Joram Rempui's most recent work includes the hindi film "the pen" (2023), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Joram Rempui's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() the pen Drama | 30 Apr 2023 | Dad | Average |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2023
Frequent Co-stars(5)
Joram Rempui – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Joram Rempui is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Joram Rempui has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Joram Jonah, Ponio Dora, Joram Ania. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Joram Rempui has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Family, Fantasy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Joram Rempui made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film the pen. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Joram Rempui's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Joram Rempui
How many hindi films has Joram Rempui acted in?▼
Joram Rempui has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Family, Fantasy.
What is Joram Rempui's most popular hindi film?▼
Joram Rempui's notable hindi films include "the pen". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Joram Rempui's role in hindi cinema?▼
Joram Rempui works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Joram Rempui debut in bollywood?▼
Joram Rempui made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "the pen".
What genres has Joram Rempui worked in?▼
Joram Rempui has worked in Drama (1 film), Family (1 film), Fantasy (1 film) in their hindi film career.