🎬
🎬 Director

Sourav Yadav

Since 2023
2Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Hills Don't Dance Alone

About Sourav Yadav

Sourav Yadav is a prominent Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "Malwa Khushan", Sourav Yadav has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Sourav Yadav has been associated with 2 hindi films. Sourav Yadav has worked across genres including Drama, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Sourav Yadav is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Shubham Negi, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Sourav Yadav's most recent work includes the hindi film "Hills Don't Dance Alone" (2025), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Directors, Sourav Yadav's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(2)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Hills Don't Dance Alone

Hills Don't Dance Alone

Drama

8 Aug 2025Director of PhotographyReleased
Malwa Khushan

Malwa Khushan

Drama

8 Jun 2023DirectorReleased

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Sourav Yadav – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Sourav Yadav is one of bollywood's celebrated directors, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Sourav Yadav has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Shubham Negi, Udit Raj Somani, Amit Kulkarni. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Sourav Yadav has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Sourav Yadav made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film Malwa Khushan. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Sourav Yadav's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Sourav Yadav

How many hindi films has Sourav Yadav acted in?

Sourav Yadav has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Romance.

What is Sourav Yadav's most popular hindi film?

Sourav Yadav's notable hindi films include "Hills Don't Dance Alone", "Malwa Khushan". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Sourav Yadav's role in hindi cinema?

Sourav Yadav works as a Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Sourav Yadav debut in bollywood?

Sourav Yadav made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "Malwa Khushan".

What genres has Sourav Yadav worked in?

Sourav Yadav has worked in Drama (2 films), Romance (1 film) in their hindi film career.