

Usha Rana
About Usha Rana
Usha Rana is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2026 with the film "Toaster", Usha Rana has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Usha Rana has been associated with 1 hindi film. Usha Rana has worked across genres including Comedy, Crime, Action, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Usha Rana is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Patralekhaa, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Usha Rana's most recent work includes the hindi film "Toaster" (2026), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Usha Rana's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha. Originally from India, they continue to inspire the next generation of hindi film artists.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Toaster Comedy | 15 Apr 2026 | Fateha Aunty | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2026
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Usha Rana – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Usha Rana is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Usha Rana has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Patralekhaa, Rajkummar Rao, Akshat Ghildial. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Usha Rana has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Comedy, Crime, Action. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Usha Rana made their hindi film debut in 2026 with the film Toaster. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Usha Rana's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Usha Rana
How many hindi films has Usha Rana acted in?▼
Usha Rana has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Comedy, Crime, Action.
What is Usha Rana's most popular hindi film?▼
Usha Rana's notable hindi films include "Toaster". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Usha Rana's role in hindi cinema?▼
Usha Rana works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Usha Rana debut in bollywood?▼
Usha Rana made their bollywood debut in 2026 with the film "Toaster".
What genres has Usha Rana worked in?▼
Usha Rana has worked in Comedy (1 film), Crime (1 film), Action (1 film) in their hindi film career.





