
Urmi Sharma
About Urmi Sharma
Urmi Sharma is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2026 with the film "Vadh 2", Urmi Sharma has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Urmi Sharma has been associated with 1 hindi film. Urmi Sharma has worked across genres including Crime, Drama, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Urmi Sharma is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Jaspal Singh Sandhu, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Urmi Sharma's most recent work includes the hindi film "Vadh 2" (2026), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Urmi Sharma's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vadh 2 Crime | 6 Feb 2026 | Sapna | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2026
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Urmi Sharma – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Urmi Sharma is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Urmi Sharma has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Jaspal Singh Sandhu, Neena Gupta, Kumud Mishra. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Urmi Sharma has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Crime, Drama, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Urmi Sharma made their hindi film debut in 2026 with the film Vadh 2. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Urmi Sharma's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Urmi Sharma
How many hindi films has Urmi Sharma acted in?▼
Urmi Sharma has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Crime, Drama, Thriller.
What is Urmi Sharma's most popular hindi film?▼
Urmi Sharma's notable hindi films include "Vadh 2". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Urmi Sharma's role in hindi cinema?▼
Urmi Sharma works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Urmi Sharma debut in bollywood?▼
Urmi Sharma made their bollywood debut in 2026 with the film "Vadh 2".
What genres has Urmi Sharma worked in?▼
Urmi Sharma has worked in Crime (1 film), Drama (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their hindi film career.






