
Pratik Rathod
About Pratik Rathod
Pratik Rathod is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2026 with the film "Dharpakad", Pratik Rathod has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Pratik Rathod has been associated with 2 hindi films. Pratik Rathod has worked across genres including Thriller, Drama, Crime, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Pratik Rathod is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Hridansh Parekh, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Pratik Rathod's most recent work includes the hindi film "Gudgudi" (2026), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Pratik Rathod's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(2)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gudgudi | 20 May 2026 | Actor | Released |
![]() Dharpakad Thriller | 15 May 2026 | Himmat Rana | Released |
Career Timeline
2 films · Debut 2026
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Pratik Rathod – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Pratik Rathod is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Pratik Rathod has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Hridansh Parekh, Mehool Desai, Ahsaas Channa. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Pratik Rathod has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Thriller, Drama, Crime. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Pratik Rathod made their hindi film debut in 2026 with the film Dharpakad. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Pratik Rathod's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Pratik Rathod
How many hindi films has Pratik Rathod acted in?▼
Pratik Rathod has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Thriller, Drama, Crime.
What is Pratik Rathod's most popular hindi film?▼
Pratik Rathod's notable hindi films include "Gudgudi", "Dharpakad". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Pratik Rathod's role in hindi cinema?▼
Pratik Rathod works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Pratik Rathod debut in bollywood?▼
Pratik Rathod made their bollywood debut in 2026 with the film "Dharpakad".
What genres has Pratik Rathod worked in?▼
Pratik Rathod has worked in Thriller (1 film), Drama (1 film), Crime (1 film) in their hindi film career.



