
Satish Raghunathan
About Satish Raghunathan
Satish Raghunathan is a prominent Music Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2025 with the film "120 Bahadur", Satish Raghunathan has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Satish Raghunathan has been associated with 1 hindi film. Satish Raghunathan has worked across genres including Action, War, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Satish Raghunathan is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Farhan Akhtar, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Satish Raghunathan's most recent work includes the hindi film "120 Bahadur" (2025), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Music Directors, Satish Raghunathan's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() 120 Bahadur Action | 18 Nov 2025 | Original Music Composer | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2025
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Satish Raghunathan – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Satish Raghunathan is one of bollywood's celebrated music directors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Satish Raghunathan has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Farhan Akhtar, Sparsh Walia, Ankit Siwach. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Satish Raghunathan has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Action, War. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Satish Raghunathan made their hindi film debut in 2025 with the film 120 Bahadur. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Satish Raghunathan's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Satish Raghunathan
How many hindi films has Satish Raghunathan acted in?▼
Satish Raghunathan has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, War.
What is Satish Raghunathan's most popular hindi film?▼
Satish Raghunathan's notable hindi films include "120 Bahadur". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Satish Raghunathan's role in hindi cinema?▼
Satish Raghunathan works as a Music Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Satish Raghunathan debut in bollywood?▼
Satish Raghunathan made their bollywood debut in 2025 with the film "120 Bahadur".
What genres has Satish Raghunathan worked in?▼
Satish Raghunathan has worked in Action (1 film), War (1 film) in their hindi film career.



