N.t. Rama Rao Jr. – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

N.t. Rama Rao Jr.

Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, IndiaSince 2025

Nandamuri Taraka Rama Rao (born 20 May 1983), known popularly as Jr. NTR, is an Indian film actor in Telugu Cinema and an accomplished Kuchipudi dancer. Tarak made his Telugu film debut as a child actor with Brahmarshi Viswamitra (1991) and Ramayanam (1997), which won the National Film Award for Best Children's Film in 1998. Five years later he starred in a lead role with Ninnu Chudalani (2001). His notable filmography includes Student No. 1, Aadi, Simhadri, Yamadonga which were hits and have established himself as one of the leading actors in contemporary Telugu cinema. Description above from the Wikipedia article N. T. Rama Rao Jr., licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.

1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:War 2

About N.t. Rama Rao Jr.

Nandamuri Taraka Rama Rao (born 20 May 1983), known popularly as Jr. NTR, is an Indian film actor in Telugu Cinema and an accomplished Kuchipudi dancer. Tarak made his Telugu film debut as a child actor with Brahmarshi Viswamitra (1991) and Ramayanam (1997), which won the National Film Award for Best Children's Film in 1998. Five years later he starred in a lead role with Ninnu Chudalani (2001). His notable filmography includes Student No. 1, Aadi, Simhadri, Yamadonga which were hits and have established himself as one of the leading actors in contemporary Telugu cinema. Description above from the Wikipedia article N. T. Rama Rao Jr., licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
War 2

War 2

Action

13 Aug 2025VikramReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2025

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

N.t. Rama Rao Jr. – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

N.t. Rama Rao Jr. is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, N.t. Rama Rao Jr. has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Aditya Chopra, Hrithik Roshan, Kiara Advani. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

N.t. Rama Rao Jr. has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Action, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

N.t. Rama Rao Jr. made their hindi film debut in 2025 with the film War 2. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow N.t. Rama Rao Jr.'s complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about N.t. Rama Rao Jr.

How many hindi films has N.t. Rama Rao Jr. acted in?

N.t. Rama Rao Jr. has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Thriller.

What is N.t. Rama Rao Jr.'s most popular hindi film?

N.t. Rama Rao Jr.'s notable hindi films include "War 2". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is N.t. Rama Rao Jr.'s role in hindi cinema?

N.t. Rama Rao Jr. works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). Nandamuri Taraka Rama Rao (born 20 May 1983), known popularly as Jr. NTR, is an Indian film actor in Telugu Cinema and an accomplished Kuchipudi dance...

When did N.t. Rama Rao Jr. debut in bollywood?

N.t. Rama Rao Jr. made their bollywood debut in 2025 with the film "War 2".

What genres has N.t. Rama Rao Jr. worked in?

N.t. Rama Rao Jr. has worked in Action (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their hindi film career.