🎭
🎭 Actor

Bhushan Simpi

Since 2025
1Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Emergency

About Bhushan Simpi

Bhushan Simpi is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2025 with the film "Emergency", Bhushan Simpi has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Bhushan Simpi has been associated with 1 hindi film. Bhushan Simpi has worked across genres including Drama, History, War, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Bhushan Simpi is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Kangana Ranaut, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Bhushan Simpi's most recent work includes the hindi film "Emergency" (2025), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Bhushan Simpi's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Emergency

Emergency

Drama

17 Jan 2025Kamal NathAverage

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2025

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Bhushan Simpi – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Bhushan Simpi is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Bhushan Simpi has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Kangana Ranaut, Ritesh Shah, Anupam Kher. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Bhushan Simpi has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, History, War. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Bhushan Simpi made their hindi film debut in 2025 with the film Emergency. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Bhushan Simpi's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Bhushan Simpi

How many hindi films has Bhushan Simpi acted in?

Bhushan Simpi has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, History, War.

What is Bhushan Simpi's most popular hindi film?

Bhushan Simpi's notable hindi films include "Emergency". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Bhushan Simpi's role in hindi cinema?

Bhushan Simpi works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Bhushan Simpi debut in bollywood?

Bhushan Simpi made their bollywood debut in 2025 with the film "Emergency".

What genres has Bhushan Simpi worked in?

Bhushan Simpi has worked in Drama (1 film), History (1 film), War (1 film) in their hindi film career.