
Avinash Shah
About Avinash Shah
Avinash Shah is a prominent Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2024 with the film "Savi", Avinash Shah has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Avinash Shah has been associated with 2 hindi films. Avinash Shah has worked across genres including Comedy, Romance, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Avinash Shah is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Anukalp Goswami, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Avinash Shah's most recent work includes the hindi film "Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon 2" (2025), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Producers, Avinash Shah's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(2)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon 2 Comedy | 12 Dec 2025 | Executive Producer | Released |
![]() Savi Action | 31 May 2024 | Executive Producer | Released |
Career Timeline
2 films · Debut 2024
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Avinash Shah – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Avinash Shah is one of bollywood's celebrated producers, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Avinash Shah has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Anukalp Goswami, Abhinay Deo, Manjot Singh. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Avinash Shah has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Comedy, Romance, Drama, Action, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Avinash Shah made their hindi film debut in 2024 with the film Savi. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Avinash Shah's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Avinash Shah
How many hindi films has Avinash Shah acted in?▼
Avinash Shah has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Comedy, Romance, Drama.
What is Avinash Shah's most popular hindi film?▼
Avinash Shah's notable hindi films include "Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon 2", "Savi". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Avinash Shah's role in hindi cinema?▼
Avinash Shah works as a Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Avinash Shah debut in bollywood?▼
Avinash Shah made their bollywood debut in 2024 with the film "Savi".
What genres has Avinash Shah worked in?▼
Avinash Shah has worked in Comedy (1 film), Romance (1 film), Drama (1 film), Action (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their hindi film career.








