🎥
🎥 Producer

Paras Nagpal

Since 2025
1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Barber of the Gods

About Paras Nagpal

Paras Nagpal is a prominent Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2025 with the film "Barber of the Gods", Paras Nagpal has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Paras Nagpal has been associated with 1 hindi film. Paras Nagpal has worked across genres including Fantasy, Horror, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Paras Nagpal is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sushant Nagpal, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Paras Nagpal's most recent work includes the hindi film "Barber of the Gods" (2025), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Producers, Paras Nagpal's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Barber of the Gods

Barber of the Gods

Fantasy

2 Nov 2025Executive ProducerReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2025

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Paras Nagpal – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Paras Nagpal is one of bollywood's celebrated producers, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Paras Nagpal has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Sushant Nagpal, Jaivardhan Lakhera, Shobhit Tandon. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Paras Nagpal has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Fantasy, Horror. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Paras Nagpal made their hindi film debut in 2025 with the film Barber of the Gods. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Paras Nagpal's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Paras Nagpal

How many hindi films has Paras Nagpal acted in?

Paras Nagpal has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Fantasy, Horror.

What is Paras Nagpal's most popular hindi film?

Paras Nagpal's notable hindi films include "Barber of the Gods". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Paras Nagpal's role in hindi cinema?

Paras Nagpal works as a Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Paras Nagpal debut in bollywood?

Paras Nagpal made their bollywood debut in 2025 with the film "Barber of the Gods".

What genres has Paras Nagpal worked in?

Paras Nagpal has worked in Fantasy (1 film), Horror (1 film) in their hindi film career.