
Sukhan Saar Singh
About Sukhan Saar Singh
Sukhan Saar Singh is a prominent Cinematographer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2025 with the film "Ghich Pich", Sukhan Saar Singh has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Sukhan Saar Singh has been associated with 1 hindi film. Sukhan Saar Singh has worked across genres including Drama, Family, Comedy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Sukhan Saar Singh is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Ankur Singla, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Sukhan Saar Singh's most recent work includes the hindi film "Ghich Pich" (2025), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Cinematographers, Sukhan Saar Singh's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ghich Pich Drama | 8 Aug 2025 | Director of Photography | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2025
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Sukhan Saar Singh – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Sukhan Saar Singh is one of bollywood's celebrated cinematographers, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Sukhan Saar Singh has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Ankur Singla, Shivam Kakar, Kabir Nanda. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Sukhan Saar Singh has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Family, Comedy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Sukhan Saar Singh made their hindi film debut in 2025 with the film Ghich Pich. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Sukhan Saar Singh's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Sukhan Saar Singh
How many hindi films has Sukhan Saar Singh acted in?▼
Sukhan Saar Singh has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Family, Comedy.
What is Sukhan Saar Singh's most popular hindi film?▼
Sukhan Saar Singh's notable hindi films include "Ghich Pich". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Sukhan Saar Singh's role in hindi cinema?▼
Sukhan Saar Singh works as a Cinematographer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Sukhan Saar Singh debut in bollywood?▼
Sukhan Saar Singh made their bollywood debut in 2025 with the film "Ghich Pich".
What genres has Sukhan Saar Singh worked in?▼
Sukhan Saar Singh has worked in Drama (1 film), Family (1 film), Comedy (1 film) in their hindi film career.




