🎭
🎭 Writer

G. Naveen Reddy

Since 2025
1Films
8Co-stars
Latest:Rehna Nahi Bin Tere

About G. Naveen Reddy

G. Naveen Reddy is a prominent Writer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2025 with the film "Rehna Nahi Bin Tere", G. Naveen Reddy has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, G. Naveen Reddy has been associated with 1 hindi film.

G. Naveen Reddy is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Adithi Rao, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

G. Naveen Reddy's most recent work includes the hindi film "Rehna Nahi Bin Tere" (2025), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Writers, G. Naveen Reddy's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Rehna Nahi Bin Tere

Rehna Nahi Bin Tere

12 Dec 2025WriterReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2025

Frequent Co-stars(8)

G. Naveen Reddy – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

G. Naveen Reddy is one of bollywood's celebrated writers, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, G. Naveen Reddy has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Adithi Rao, Avinash, Sindhu Loknath. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

G. Naveen Reddy made their hindi film debut in 2025 with the film Rehna Nahi Bin Tere. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow G. Naveen Reddy's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about G. Naveen Reddy

How many hindi films has G. Naveen Reddy acted in?

G. Naveen Reddy has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as drama and action.

What is G. Naveen Reddy's most popular hindi film?

G. Naveen Reddy's notable hindi films include "Rehna Nahi Bin Tere". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is G. Naveen Reddy's role in hindi cinema?

G. Naveen Reddy works as a Writer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did G. Naveen Reddy debut in bollywood?

G. Naveen Reddy made their bollywood debut in 2025 with the film "Rehna Nahi Bin Tere".

What genres has G. Naveen Reddy worked in?

G. Naveen Reddy has worked across various genres in hindi cinema. Explore their full filmography on The Cinema Verse.