🎭
🎭 Actor

Navin Kapila

Since 2025
1Films
2Genres
2Co-stars
Latest:Hi Zindagi

About Navin Kapila

Navin Kapila is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2025 with the film "Hi Zindagi", Navin Kapila has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Navin Kapila has been associated with 1 hindi film. Navin Kapila has worked across genres including Drama, Comedy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Navin Kapila is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sanjay Goyal, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Navin Kapila's most recent work includes the hindi film "Hi Zindagi" (2025), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Navin Kapila's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Hi Zindagi

Hi Zindagi

Drama

17 Nov 2025ActorReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2025

Frequent Co-stars(2)

Navin Kapila – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Navin Kapila is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Navin Kapila has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Sanjay Goyal, Sunil Akhria. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Navin Kapila has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Comedy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Navin Kapila made their hindi film debut in 2025 with the film Hi Zindagi. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Navin Kapila's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Navin Kapila

How many hindi films has Navin Kapila acted in?

Navin Kapila has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Comedy.

What is Navin Kapila's most popular hindi film?

Navin Kapila's notable hindi films include "Hi Zindagi". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Navin Kapila's role in hindi cinema?

Navin Kapila works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Navin Kapila debut in bollywood?

Navin Kapila made their bollywood debut in 2025 with the film "Hi Zindagi".

What genres has Navin Kapila worked in?

Navin Kapila has worked in Drama (1 film), Comedy (1 film) in their hindi film career.