
Sameer Pitalwalla
About Sameer Pitalwalla
Sameer Pitalwalla is a prominent Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2025 with the film "Badminton", Sameer Pitalwalla has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Sameer Pitalwalla has been associated with 1 hindi film.
Sameer Pitalwalla is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sayani Gupta, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Sameer Pitalwalla's most recent work includes the hindi film "Badminton" (2025), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Producers, Sameer Pitalwalla's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Badminton | 2 Jan 2025 | Producer | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2025
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Sameer Pitalwalla – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Sameer Pitalwalla is one of bollywood's celebrated producers, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Sameer Pitalwalla has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Sayani Gupta, Vijay Maurya, Mohammad Ebdullah. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Sameer Pitalwalla made their hindi film debut in 2025 with the film Badminton. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Sameer Pitalwalla's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Sameer Pitalwalla
How many hindi films has Sameer Pitalwalla acted in?▼
Sameer Pitalwalla has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as drama and action.
What is Sameer Pitalwalla's most popular hindi film?▼
Sameer Pitalwalla's notable hindi films include "Badminton". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Sameer Pitalwalla's role in hindi cinema?▼
Sameer Pitalwalla works as a Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Sameer Pitalwalla debut in bollywood?▼
Sameer Pitalwalla made their bollywood debut in 2025 with the film "Badminton".
What genres has Sameer Pitalwalla worked in?▼
Sameer Pitalwalla has worked across various genres in hindi cinema. Explore their full filmography on The Cinema Verse.




