🎭
🎭 Actor

Mukesh Tyagi

Since 2024
2Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Saira Khan Case

About Mukesh Tyagi

Mukesh Tyagi is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2024 with the film "Fire of Love: RED", Mukesh Tyagi has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Mukesh Tyagi has been associated with 2 hindi films. Mukesh Tyagi has worked across genres including Crime, Thriller, Mystery, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Mukesh Tyagi is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Karan Razdan, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Mukesh Tyagi's most recent work includes the hindi film "Saira Khan Case" (2025), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Mukesh Tyagi's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(2)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Saira Khan Case

Saira Khan Case

Crime

10 Oct 2025Judge Ajay ChauhanReleased
Fire of Love: RED

Fire of Love: RED

Thriller

5 Jan 2024ActorReleased

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(2)

Mukesh Tyagi – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Mukesh Tyagi is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Mukesh Tyagi has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Karan Razdan, Swati Chauhan, Poonam Dubey. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Mukesh Tyagi has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Crime, Thriller, Mystery. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Mukesh Tyagi made their hindi film debut in 2024 with the film Fire of Love: RED. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Mukesh Tyagi's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Mukesh Tyagi

How many hindi films has Mukesh Tyagi acted in?

Mukesh Tyagi has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Crime, Thriller, Mystery.

What is Mukesh Tyagi's most popular hindi film?

Mukesh Tyagi's notable hindi films include "Saira Khan Case", "Fire of Love: RED". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Mukesh Tyagi's role in hindi cinema?

Mukesh Tyagi works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Mukesh Tyagi debut in bollywood?

Mukesh Tyagi made their bollywood debut in 2024 with the film "Fire of Love: RED".

What genres has Mukesh Tyagi worked in?

Mukesh Tyagi has worked in Crime (1 film), Thriller (1 film), Mystery (1 film) in their hindi film career.