🎭
🎭 Actor

Divas Huria

Since 2024
1Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Tera Kya Hoga Lovely

About Divas Huria

Divas Huria is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2024 with the film "Tera Kya Hoga Lovely", Divas Huria has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Divas Huria has been associated with 1 hindi film. Divas Huria has worked across genres including Family, Comedy, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Divas Huria is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Anil Rodhan, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Divas Huria's most recent work includes the hindi film "Tera Kya Hoga Lovely" (2024), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Divas Huria's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Tera Kya Hoga Lovely

Tera Kya Hoga Lovely

Family

8 Mar 2024ActorAverage

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2024

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Divas Huria – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Divas Huria is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Divas Huria has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Anil Rodhan, Balwinder Singh Janjua, Ileana D'cruz. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Divas Huria has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Family, Comedy, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Divas Huria made their hindi film debut in 2024 with the film Tera Kya Hoga Lovely. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Divas Huria's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Divas Huria

How many hindi films has Divas Huria acted in?

Divas Huria has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Family, Comedy, Romance.

What is Divas Huria's most popular hindi film?

Divas Huria's notable hindi films include "Tera Kya Hoga Lovely". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Divas Huria's role in hindi cinema?

Divas Huria works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Divas Huria debut in bollywood?

Divas Huria made their bollywood debut in 2024 with the film "Tera Kya Hoga Lovely".

What genres has Divas Huria worked in?

Divas Huria has worked in Family (1 film), Comedy (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their hindi film career.