
Anusha Sharma
About Anusha Sharma
Anusha Sharma is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2024 with the film "LSD 2: Love, Sex aur Dhokha 2", Anusha Sharma has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Anusha Sharma has been associated with 1 hindi film. Anusha Sharma has worked across genres including Drama, Comedy, Crime, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Anusha Sharma is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Dibakar Banerjee, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Anusha Sharma's most recent work includes the hindi film "LSD 2: Love, Sex aur Dhokha 2" (2024), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Anusha Sharma's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() LSD 2: Love, Sex aur Dhokha 2 Drama | 19 Apr 2024 | Kanika | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2024
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Anusha Sharma – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Anusha Sharma is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Anusha Sharma has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Dibakar Banerjee, Shubham, Bonita Rajpurohit. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Anusha Sharma has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Comedy, Crime. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Anusha Sharma made their hindi film debut in 2024 with the film LSD 2: Love, Sex aur Dhokha 2. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Anusha Sharma's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Anusha Sharma
How many hindi films has Anusha Sharma acted in?▼
Anusha Sharma has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Comedy, Crime.
What is Anusha Sharma's most popular hindi film?▼
Anusha Sharma's notable hindi films include "LSD 2: Love, Sex aur Dhokha 2". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Anusha Sharma's role in hindi cinema?▼
Anusha Sharma works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Anusha Sharma debut in bollywood?▼
Anusha Sharma made their bollywood debut in 2024 with the film "LSD 2: Love, Sex aur Dhokha 2".
What genres has Anusha Sharma worked in?▼
Anusha Sharma has worked in Drama (1 film), Comedy (1 film), Crime (1 film) in their hindi film career.







