
Yash Agrawal
About Yash Agrawal
Yash Agrawal is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2024 with the film "Aayushmati Geeta Matric Pass", Yash Agrawal has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Yash Agrawal has been associated with 1 hindi film. Yash Agrawal has worked across genres including Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Yash Agrawal is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Pradeep Khairwar, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Yash Agrawal's most recent work includes the hindi film "Aayushmati Geeta Matric Pass" (2024), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Yash Agrawal's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aayushmati Geeta Matric Pass Drama | 18 Oct 2024 | Ballu | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2024
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Yash Agrawal – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Yash Agrawal is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Yash Agrawal has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Pradeep Khairwar, Anuj Saini, Atul Srivastava. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Yash Agrawal has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Yash Agrawal made their hindi film debut in 2024 with the film Aayushmati Geeta Matric Pass. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Yash Agrawal's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Yash Agrawal
How many hindi films has Yash Agrawal acted in?▼
Yash Agrawal has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama.
What is Yash Agrawal's most popular hindi film?▼
Yash Agrawal's notable hindi films include "Aayushmati Geeta Matric Pass". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Yash Agrawal's role in hindi cinema?▼
Yash Agrawal works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Yash Agrawal debut in bollywood?▼
Yash Agrawal made their bollywood debut in 2024 with the film "Aayushmati Geeta Matric Pass".
What genres has Yash Agrawal worked in?▼
Yash Agrawal has worked in Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.



