
Manik Sanjay Talwar
About Manik Sanjay Talwar
Manik Sanjay Talwar is a prominent Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2024 with the film "Thanks Mom", Manik Sanjay Talwar has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Manik Sanjay Talwar has been associated with 1 hindi film.
Manik Sanjay Talwar is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sharad Malhotra, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Manik Sanjay Talwar's most recent work includes the hindi film "Thanks Mom" (2024), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Directors, Manik Sanjay Talwar's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Thanks Mom | 15 May 2024 | Director | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2024
Frequent Co-stars(4)
Manik Sanjay Talwar – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Manik Sanjay Talwar is one of bollywood's celebrated directors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Manik Sanjay Talwar has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Sharad Malhotra, Palash Dutta, Praveena Deshpande. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Manik Sanjay Talwar made their hindi film debut in 2024 with the film Thanks Mom. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Manik Sanjay Talwar's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Manik Sanjay Talwar
How many hindi films has Manik Sanjay Talwar acted in?▼
Manik Sanjay Talwar has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as drama and action.
What is Manik Sanjay Talwar's most popular hindi film?▼
Manik Sanjay Talwar's notable hindi films include "Thanks Mom". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Manik Sanjay Talwar's role in hindi cinema?▼
Manik Sanjay Talwar works as a Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Manik Sanjay Talwar debut in bollywood?▼
Manik Sanjay Talwar made their bollywood debut in 2024 with the film "Thanks Mom".
What genres has Manik Sanjay Talwar worked in?▼
Manik Sanjay Talwar has worked across various genres in hindi cinema. Explore their full filmography on The Cinema Verse.


