
Sukh Srivastava
About Sukh Srivastava
Sukh Srivastava is a prominent Cinematographer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2024 with the film "Lori", Sukh Srivastava has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Sukh Srivastava has been associated with 1 hindi film. Sukh Srivastava has worked across genres including Thriller, Horror, Mystery, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Sukh Srivastava is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Shaharyar Ahmed Chauhan, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Sukh Srivastava's most recent work includes the hindi film "Lori" (2024), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Cinematographers, Sukh Srivastava's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lori Thriller | 19 Oct 2024 | Director of Photography | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2024
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Sukh Srivastava – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Sukh Srivastava is one of bollywood's celebrated cinematographers, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Sukh Srivastava has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Shaharyar Ahmed Chauhan, Dev Chopra, Lakshay Paliwal. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Sukh Srivastava has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Thriller, Horror, Mystery. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Sukh Srivastava made their hindi film debut in 2024 with the film Lori. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Sukh Srivastava's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Sukh Srivastava
How many hindi films has Sukh Srivastava acted in?▼
Sukh Srivastava has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Thriller, Horror, Mystery.
What is Sukh Srivastava's most popular hindi film?▼
Sukh Srivastava's notable hindi films include "Lori". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Sukh Srivastava's role in hindi cinema?▼
Sukh Srivastava works as a Cinematographer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Sukh Srivastava debut in bollywood?▼
Sukh Srivastava made their bollywood debut in 2024 with the film "Lori".
What genres has Sukh Srivastava worked in?▼
Sukh Srivastava has worked in Thriller (1 film), Horror (1 film), Mystery (1 film) in their hindi film career.

