
Priyanka Munjewar
About Priyanka Munjewar
Priyanka Munjewar is a prominent Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2024 with the film "Queens of Vikretamandi", Priyanka Munjewar has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Priyanka Munjewar has been associated with 1 hindi film. Priyanka Munjewar has worked across genres including Documentary, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Priyanka Munjewar is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Nikunsh Nayyar, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Priyanka Munjewar's most recent work includes the hindi film "Queens of Vikretamandi" (2024), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Producers, Priyanka Munjewar's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Queens of Vikretamandi Documentary | 16 Nov 2024 | Producer | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2024
Frequent Co-stars(6)
Priyanka Munjewar – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Priyanka Munjewar is one of bollywood's celebrated producers, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Priyanka Munjewar has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Nikunsh Nayyar, Laxmi Dmello, Vedika Varti. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Priyanka Munjewar has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Documentary, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Priyanka Munjewar made their hindi film debut in 2024 with the film Queens of Vikretamandi. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Priyanka Munjewar's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Priyanka Munjewar
How many hindi films has Priyanka Munjewar acted in?▼
Priyanka Munjewar has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Documentary, Drama.
What is Priyanka Munjewar's most popular hindi film?▼
Priyanka Munjewar's notable hindi films include "Queens of Vikretamandi". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Priyanka Munjewar's role in hindi cinema?▼
Priyanka Munjewar works as a Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Priyanka Munjewar debut in bollywood?▼
Priyanka Munjewar made their bollywood debut in 2024 with the film "Queens of Vikretamandi".
What genres has Priyanka Munjewar worked in?▼
Priyanka Munjewar has worked in Documentary (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.