🎭
🎭 Actor

Riyana Shukla

Since 2024
1Films
1Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Welcome Wedding

About Riyana Shukla

Riyana Shukla is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2024 with the film "Welcome Wedding", Riyana Shukla has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Riyana Shukla has been associated with 1 hindi film. Riyana Shukla has worked across genres including Comedy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Riyana Shukla is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Rajpal Yadav, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Riyana Shukla's most recent work includes the hindi film "Welcome Wedding" (2024), which received a "Flop" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Riyana Shukla's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Welcome Wedding

Welcome Wedding

Comedy

29 Mar 2024ActorFlop

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2024

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Riyana Shukla – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Riyana Shukla is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Riyana Shukla has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Rajpal Yadav, Rakhi Sawant, Arun Bakshi. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Riyana Shukla has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Comedy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Riyana Shukla made their hindi film debut in 2024 with the film Welcome Wedding. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Riyana Shukla's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Riyana Shukla

How many hindi films has Riyana Shukla acted in?

Riyana Shukla has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Comedy.

What is Riyana Shukla's most popular hindi film?

Riyana Shukla's notable hindi films include "Welcome Wedding". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Riyana Shukla's role in hindi cinema?

Riyana Shukla works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Riyana Shukla debut in bollywood?

Riyana Shukla made their bollywood debut in 2024 with the film "Welcome Wedding".

What genres has Riyana Shukla worked in?

Riyana Shukla has worked in Comedy (1 film) in their hindi film career.