🎥
🎥 Producer

Sushil Agrawal

Since 2014
1Films
1Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Machhli Jal Ki Rani Hai

About Sushil Agrawal

Sushil Agrawal is a prominent Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2014 with the film "Machhli Jal Ki Rani Hai", Sushil Agrawal has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Sushil Agrawal has been associated with 1 hindi film. Sushil Agrawal has worked across genres including Horror, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Sushil Agrawal is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Reema Debnath, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Sushil Agrawal's most recent work includes the hindi film "Machhli Jal Ki Rani Hai" (2014), which received a "Flop" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Producers, Sushil Agrawal's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Machhli Jal Ki Rani Hai

Machhli Jal Ki Rani Hai

Horror

13 Jun 2014ProducerFlop

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2014

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Sushil Agrawal – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Sushil Agrawal is one of bollywood's celebrated producers, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Sushil Agrawal has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Reema Debnath, Saurabh Dubey, Abhinav Jain. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Sushil Agrawal has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Horror. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Sushil Agrawal made their hindi film debut in 2014 with the film Machhli Jal Ki Rani Hai. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Sushil Agrawal's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Sushil Agrawal

How many hindi films has Sushil Agrawal acted in?

Sushil Agrawal has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Horror.

What is Sushil Agrawal's most popular hindi film?

Sushil Agrawal's notable hindi films include "Machhli Jal Ki Rani Hai". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Sushil Agrawal's role in hindi cinema?

Sushil Agrawal works as a Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Sushil Agrawal debut in bollywood?

Sushil Agrawal made their bollywood debut in 2014 with the film "Machhli Jal Ki Rani Hai".

What genres has Sushil Agrawal worked in?

Sushil Agrawal has worked in Horror (1 film) in their hindi film career.