
Pushpinder Singh
About Pushpinder Singh
Pushpinder Singh is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2013 with the film "D-Day", Pushpinder Singh has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Pushpinder Singh has been associated with 1 hindi film. Pushpinder Singh has worked across genres including Action, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Pushpinder Singh is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Ritesh Shah, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Pushpinder Singh's most recent work includes the hindi film "D-Day" (2013), which received a "Hit" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Pushpinder Singh's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() D-Day Action | 19 Jul 2013 | Pappu Samaan | Hit |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2013
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Pushpinder Singh – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Pushpinder Singh is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Pushpinder Singh has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Ritesh Shah, Nikkhil Advani, Niranjan Iyengar. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Pushpinder Singh has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Action, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Pushpinder Singh made their hindi film debut in 2013 with the film D-Day. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Pushpinder Singh's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Pushpinder Singh
How many hindi films has Pushpinder Singh acted in?▼
Pushpinder Singh has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Thriller.
What is Pushpinder Singh's most popular hindi film?▼
Pushpinder Singh's notable hindi films include "D-Day". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Pushpinder Singh's role in hindi cinema?▼
Pushpinder Singh works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Pushpinder Singh debut in bollywood?▼
Pushpinder Singh made their bollywood debut in 2013 with the film "D-Day".
What genres has Pushpinder Singh worked in?▼
Pushpinder Singh has worked in Action (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their hindi film career.







