🎵
🎵 Music Director

Biswadeb Dasgupta

Since 2013
1Films
5Co-stars
Latest:Woh

About Biswadeb Dasgupta

Biswadeb Dasgupta is a prominent Music Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2013 with the film "Woh", Biswadeb Dasgupta has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Biswadeb Dasgupta has been associated with 1 hindi film.

Biswadeb Dasgupta is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Buddhadeb Dasgupta, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Biswadeb Dasgupta's most recent work includes the hindi film "Woh" (2013), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Music Directors, Biswadeb Dasgupta's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Woh

Woh

1 Aug 2013Original Music ComposerReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2013

Frequent Co-stars(5)

Biswadeb Dasgupta – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Biswadeb Dasgupta is one of bollywood's celebrated music directors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Biswadeb Dasgupta has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Buddhadeb Dasgupta, Raj Zutshi, Aitreeka Ghosh. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Biswadeb Dasgupta made their hindi film debut in 2013 with the film Woh. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Biswadeb Dasgupta's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Biswadeb Dasgupta

How many hindi films has Biswadeb Dasgupta acted in?

Biswadeb Dasgupta has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as drama and action.

What is Biswadeb Dasgupta's most popular hindi film?

Biswadeb Dasgupta's notable hindi films include "Woh". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Biswadeb Dasgupta's role in hindi cinema?

Biswadeb Dasgupta works as a Music Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Biswadeb Dasgupta debut in bollywood?

Biswadeb Dasgupta made their bollywood debut in 2013 with the film "Woh".

What genres has Biswadeb Dasgupta worked in?

Biswadeb Dasgupta has worked across various genres in hindi cinema. Explore their full filmography on The Cinema Verse.