
Tapas Sinha
About Tapas Sinha
Tapas Sinha is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2013 with the film "Anwar Ka Ajab Kissa", Tapas Sinha has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Tapas Sinha has been associated with 1 hindi film. Tapas Sinha has worked across genres including Comedy, Drama, Adventure, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Tapas Sinha is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Buddhadeb Dasgupta, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Tapas Sinha's most recent work includes the hindi film "Anwar Ka Ajab Kissa" (2013), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Tapas Sinha's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Anwar Ka Ajab Kissa Comedy | 17 Oct 2013 | Actor | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2013
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Tapas Sinha – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Tapas Sinha is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Tapas Sinha has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Buddhadeb Dasgupta, Ananya Chatterjee, Niharika Singh. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Tapas Sinha has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Comedy, Drama, Adventure. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Tapas Sinha made their hindi film debut in 2013 with the film Anwar Ka Ajab Kissa. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Tapas Sinha's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Tapas Sinha
How many hindi films has Tapas Sinha acted in?▼
Tapas Sinha has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Comedy, Drama, Adventure.
What is Tapas Sinha's most popular hindi film?▼
Tapas Sinha's notable hindi films include "Anwar Ka Ajab Kissa". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Tapas Sinha's role in hindi cinema?▼
Tapas Sinha works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Tapas Sinha debut in bollywood?▼
Tapas Sinha made their bollywood debut in 2013 with the film "Anwar Ka Ajab Kissa".
What genres has Tapas Sinha worked in?▼
Tapas Sinha has worked in Comedy (1 film), Drama (1 film), Adventure (1 film) in their hindi film career.






