🎭
🎭 Costume Designer

Neha Didwania

Since 2009
2Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Rush

About Neha Didwania

Neha Didwania is a prominent Costume Designer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2009 with the film "De Dana Dan", Neha Didwania has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Neha Didwania has been associated with 2 hindi films. Neha Didwania has worked across genres including Crime, Thriller, Comedy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Neha Didwania is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Shamin Desai, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Neha Didwania's most recent work includes the hindi film "Rush" (2012), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Costume Designers, Neha Didwania's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(2)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Rush

Rush

Crime

26 Oct 2012Costume DesignAverage
De Dana Dan

De Dana Dan

Comedy

27 Nov 2009Costume DesignReleased

Career Timeline

2 films · Debut 2009

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Neha Didwania – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Neha Didwania is one of bollywood's celebrated costume designers, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Neha Didwania has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Shamin Desai, Neha Dhupia, Pritam Chakraborty. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Neha Didwania has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Crime, Thriller, Comedy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Neha Didwania made their hindi film debut in 2009 with the film De Dana Dan. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Neha Didwania's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Neha Didwania

How many hindi films has Neha Didwania acted in?

Neha Didwania has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Crime, Thriller, Comedy.

What is Neha Didwania's most popular hindi film?

Neha Didwania's notable hindi films include "Rush", "De Dana Dan". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Neha Didwania's role in hindi cinema?

Neha Didwania works as a Costume Designer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Neha Didwania debut in bollywood?

Neha Didwania made their bollywood debut in 2009 with the film "De Dana Dan".

What genres has Neha Didwania worked in?

Neha Didwania has worked in Crime (2 films), Thriller (1 film), Comedy (1 film) in their hindi film career.