✂️
✂️ Editor

Radhey Lalsa

Since 2010
2Films
4Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Hansa

About Radhey Lalsa

Radhey Lalsa is a prominent Editor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2010 with the film "Phoonk 2", Radhey Lalsa has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Radhey Lalsa has been associated with 2 hindi films. Radhey Lalsa has worked across genres including Drama, Horror, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Radhey Lalsa is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Manav Kaul, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Radhey Lalsa's most recent work includes the hindi film "Hansa" (2012), which received a "Hit" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Editors, Radhey Lalsa's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(2)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Hansa

Hansa

Drama

28 Dec 2012EditorHit
Phoonk 2

Phoonk 2

Horror

16 Apr 2010EditorAverage

Career Timeline

2 films · Debut 2010

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Radhey Lalsa – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Radhey Lalsa is one of bollywood's celebrated editors, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Radhey Lalsa has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Manav Kaul, Milind Gadagkar, Abhay Joshi. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Radhey Lalsa has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Horror, Thriller, Mystery. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Radhey Lalsa made their hindi film debut in 2010 with the film Phoonk 2. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Radhey Lalsa's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Radhey Lalsa

How many hindi films has Radhey Lalsa acted in?

Radhey Lalsa has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Horror, Thriller.

What is Radhey Lalsa's most popular hindi film?

Radhey Lalsa's notable hindi films include "Hansa", "Phoonk 2". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Radhey Lalsa's role in hindi cinema?

Radhey Lalsa works as a Editor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Radhey Lalsa debut in bollywood?

Radhey Lalsa made their bollywood debut in 2010 with the film "Phoonk 2".

What genres has Radhey Lalsa worked in?

Radhey Lalsa has worked in Drama (2 films), Horror (1 film), Thriller (1 film), Mystery (1 film) in their hindi film career.