
Kiran Kumar Koneru
About Kiran Kumar Koneru
Kiran Kumar Koneru is a prominent Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2011 with the film "Not a Love Story", Kiran Kumar Koneru has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Kiran Kumar Koneru has been associated with 1 hindi film. Kiran Kumar Koneru has worked across genres including Crime, Drama, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Kiran Kumar Koneru is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Ajay Gehi, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Kiran Kumar Koneru's most recent work includes the hindi film "Not a Love Story" (2011), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Producers, Kiran Kumar Koneru's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Not a Love Story Crime | 19 Aug 2011 | Producer | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2011
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Kiran Kumar Koneru – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Kiran Kumar Koneru is one of bollywood's celebrated producers, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Kiran Kumar Koneru has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Ajay Gehi, Mahie Gill, Zakir Hussain. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Kiran Kumar Koneru has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Crime, Drama, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Kiran Kumar Koneru made their hindi film debut in 2011 with the film Not a Love Story. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Kiran Kumar Koneru's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Kiran Kumar Koneru
How many hindi films has Kiran Kumar Koneru acted in?▼
Kiran Kumar Koneru has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Crime, Drama, Thriller.
What is Kiran Kumar Koneru's most popular hindi film?▼
Kiran Kumar Koneru's notable hindi films include "Not a Love Story". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Kiran Kumar Koneru's role in hindi cinema?▼
Kiran Kumar Koneru works as a Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Kiran Kumar Koneru debut in bollywood?▼
Kiran Kumar Koneru made their bollywood debut in 2011 with the film "Not a Love Story".
What genres has Kiran Kumar Koneru worked in?▼
Kiran Kumar Koneru has worked in Crime (1 film), Drama (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their hindi film career.





