
Khurram Tejrar
About Khurram Tejrar
Khurram Tejrar is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2010 with the film "Veer", Khurram Tejrar has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Khurram Tejrar has been associated with 1 hindi film. Khurram Tejrar has worked across genres including Action, Romance, Adventure, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Khurram Tejrar is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Salman Khan, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Khurram Tejrar's most recent work includes the hindi film "Veer" (2010), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Khurram Tejrar's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Veer Action | 22 Jan 2010 | Actor | Average |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2010
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Khurram Tejrar – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Khurram Tejrar is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Khurram Tejrar has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Salman Khan, Shailesh Verma, Shaktimaan Talwar. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Khurram Tejrar has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Action, Romance, Adventure, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Khurram Tejrar made their hindi film debut in 2010 with the film Veer. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Khurram Tejrar's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Khurram Tejrar
How many hindi films has Khurram Tejrar acted in?▼
Khurram Tejrar has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Romance, Adventure.
What is Khurram Tejrar's most popular hindi film?▼
Khurram Tejrar's notable hindi films include "Veer". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Khurram Tejrar's role in hindi cinema?▼
Khurram Tejrar works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Khurram Tejrar debut in bollywood?▼
Khurram Tejrar made their bollywood debut in 2010 with the film "Veer".
What genres has Khurram Tejrar worked in?▼
Khurram Tejrar has worked in Action (1 film), Romance (1 film), Adventure (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.





