

Namrata Thapa
About Namrata Thapa
Namrata Thapa is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2010 with the film "Knock Out", Namrata Thapa has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Namrata Thapa has been associated with 1 hindi film. Namrata Thapa has worked across genres including Crime, Action, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Namrata Thapa is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Mani Shankar, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Namrata Thapa's most recent work includes the hindi film "Knock Out" (2010), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Namrata Thapa's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Knock Out Crime | 15 Oct 2010 | Roshni | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2010
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Namrata Thapa – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Namrata Thapa is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Namrata Thapa has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Mani Shankar, Irrfan Khan, Kangana Ranaut. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Namrata Thapa has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Crime, Action, Thriller, Mystery, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Namrata Thapa made their hindi film debut in 2010 with the film Knock Out. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Namrata Thapa's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Namrata Thapa
How many hindi films has Namrata Thapa acted in?▼
Namrata Thapa has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Crime, Action, Thriller.
What is Namrata Thapa's most popular hindi film?▼
Namrata Thapa's notable hindi films include "Knock Out". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Namrata Thapa's role in hindi cinema?▼
Namrata Thapa works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Namrata Thapa debut in bollywood?▼
Namrata Thapa made their bollywood debut in 2010 with the film "Knock Out".
What genres has Namrata Thapa worked in?▼
Namrata Thapa has worked in Crime (1 film), Action (1 film), Thriller (1 film), Mystery (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.







