🎥
🎥 Producer

Vinay Chowksey

Since 2010
2Films
4Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Help

About Vinay Chowksey

Vinay Chowksey is a prominent Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2010 with the film "Click", Vinay Chowksey has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Vinay Chowksey has been associated with 2 hindi films. Vinay Chowksey has worked across genres including Drama, Horror, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Vinay Chowksey is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sanjay Ahluwalia, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Vinay Chowksey's most recent work includes the hindi film "Help" (2010), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Producers, Vinay Chowksey's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(2)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Help

Help

Drama

13 Aug 2010ProducerAverage
Click

Click

Horror

19 Feb 2010ProducerAverage

Career Timeline

2 films · Debut 2010

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Vinay Chowksey – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Vinay Chowksey is one of bollywood's celebrated producers, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Vinay Chowksey has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Sanjay Ahluwalia, Sangeeth Sivan, Mugdha Godse. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Vinay Chowksey has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Horror, Thriller, Mystery. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Vinay Chowksey made their hindi film debut in 2010 with the film Click. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Vinay Chowksey's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Vinay Chowksey

How many hindi films has Vinay Chowksey acted in?

Vinay Chowksey has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Horror, Thriller.

What is Vinay Chowksey's most popular hindi film?

Vinay Chowksey's notable hindi films include "Help", "Click". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Vinay Chowksey's role in hindi cinema?

Vinay Chowksey works as a Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Vinay Chowksey debut in bollywood?

Vinay Chowksey made their bollywood debut in 2010 with the film "Click".

What genres has Vinay Chowksey worked in?

Vinay Chowksey has worked in Drama (2 films), Horror (2 films), Thriller (2 films), Mystery (1 film) in their hindi film career.