
Ameya Pandya
About Ameya Pandya
Ameya Pandya is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2008 with the film "Haal-e-Dil", Ameya Pandya has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Ameya Pandya has been associated with 3 hindi films. Ameya Pandya has worked across genres including Action, Adventure, Animation, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Ameya Pandya is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Gopi Puthran, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Ameya Pandya's most recent work includes the hindi film "Toonpur Ka Superrhero" (2010), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Ameya Pandya's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(3)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Toonpur Ka Superrhero Action | 24 Dec 2010 | Kabeer | Average |
![]() Lafangey Parindey Action | 20 Aug 2010 | Bablu Mane | Released |
![]() Haal-e-Dil Drama | 20 Jun 2008 | Rohit | Average |
Career Timeline
3 films · Debut 2008
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Ameya Pandya – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Ameya Pandya is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 3 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Ameya Pandya has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Gopi Puthran, Kajol, Tanuja Samarth. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Ameya Pandya has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Action, Drama, Romance, Adventure, Animation, Music. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Ameya Pandya made their hindi film debut in 2008 with the film Haal-e-Dil. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Ameya Pandya's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Ameya Pandya
How many hindi films has Ameya Pandya acted in?▼
Ameya Pandya has been part of 3 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Adventure, Animation.
What is Ameya Pandya's most popular hindi film?▼
Ameya Pandya's notable hindi films include "Toonpur Ka Superrhero", "Lafangey Parindey", "Haal-e-Dil". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Ameya Pandya's role in hindi cinema?▼
Ameya Pandya works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Ameya Pandya debut in bollywood?▼
Ameya Pandya made their bollywood debut in 2008 with the film "Haal-e-Dil".
What genres has Ameya Pandya worked in?▼
Ameya Pandya has worked in Action (2 films), Drama (2 films), Romance (2 films), Adventure (1 film), Animation (1 film), Music (1 film) in their hindi film career.







