
Vivek Buddhakoti
About Vivek Buddhakoti
Vivek Buddhakoti is a prominent Writer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2009 with the film "Ek: The Power of One", Vivek Buddhakoti has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Vivek Buddhakoti has been associated with 1 hindi film. Vivek Buddhakoti has worked across genres including Action, Drama, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Vivek Buddhakoti is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Shriya Saran, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Vivek Buddhakoti's most recent work includes the hindi film "Ek: The Power of One" (2009), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Writers, Vivek Buddhakoti's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ek: The Power of One Action | 27 Mar 2009 | Writer | Average |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2009
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Vivek Buddhakoti – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Vivek Buddhakoti is one of bollywood's celebrated writers, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Vivek Buddhakoti has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Shriya Saran, Kulbhushan Kharbanda, Sachin Khedekar. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Vivek Buddhakoti has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Action, Drama, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Vivek Buddhakoti made their hindi film debut in 2009 with the film Ek: The Power of One. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Vivek Buddhakoti's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Vivek Buddhakoti
How many hindi films has Vivek Buddhakoti acted in?▼
Vivek Buddhakoti has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Drama, Thriller.
What is Vivek Buddhakoti's most popular hindi film?▼
Vivek Buddhakoti's notable hindi films include "Ek: The Power of One". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Vivek Buddhakoti's role in hindi cinema?▼
Vivek Buddhakoti works as a Writer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Vivek Buddhakoti debut in bollywood?▼
Vivek Buddhakoti made their bollywood debut in 2009 with the film "Ek: The Power of One".
What genres has Vivek Buddhakoti worked in?▼
Vivek Buddhakoti has worked in Action (1 film), Drama (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their hindi film career.








