
Kartika Rane
About Kartika Rane
Kartika Rane is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2008 with the film "Hulla", Kartika Rane has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Kartika Rane has been associated with 1 hindi film. Kartika Rane has worked across genres including Comedy, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Kartika Rane is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Rajat Kapoor, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Kartika Rane's most recent work includes the hindi film "Hulla" (2008), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Kartika Rane's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hulla Comedy | 19 Sept 2008 | Abha | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2008
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Kartika Rane – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Kartika Rane is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Kartika Rane has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Rajat Kapoor, Mandeep Mazumdar, Vrajesh Hirjee. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Kartika Rane has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Comedy, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Kartika Rane made their hindi film debut in 2008 with the film Hulla. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Kartika Rane's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Kartika Rane
How many hindi films has Kartika Rane acted in?▼
Kartika Rane has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Comedy, Drama.
What is Kartika Rane's most popular hindi film?▼
Kartika Rane's notable hindi films include "Hulla". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Kartika Rane's role in hindi cinema?▼
Kartika Rane works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Kartika Rane debut in bollywood?▼
Kartika Rane made their bollywood debut in 2008 with the film "Hulla".
What genres has Kartika Rane worked in?▼
Kartika Rane has worked in Comedy (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.




