🎬
🎬 Director

Lucky Kohli

Since 2008
1Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Hari Puttar

About Lucky Kohli

Lucky Kohli is a prominent Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2008 with the film "Hari Puttar", Lucky Kohli has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Lucky Kohli has been associated with 1 hindi film. Lucky Kohli has worked across genres including Comedy, Drama, Family, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Lucky Kohli is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Rajesh Bajaj, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Lucky Kohli's most recent work includes the hindi film "Hari Puttar" (2008), which received a "Flop" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Directors, Lucky Kohli's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Hari Puttar

Hari Puttar

Comedy

24 Sept 2008DirectorFlop

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2008

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Lucky Kohli – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Lucky Kohli is one of bollywood's celebrated directors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Lucky Kohli has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Rajesh Bajaj, Sarika, Saurabh Shukla. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Lucky Kohli has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Comedy, Drama, Family. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Lucky Kohli made their hindi film debut in 2008 with the film Hari Puttar. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Lucky Kohli's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Lucky Kohli

How many hindi films has Lucky Kohli acted in?

Lucky Kohli has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Comedy, Drama, Family.

What is Lucky Kohli's most popular hindi film?

Lucky Kohli's notable hindi films include "Hari Puttar". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Lucky Kohli's role in hindi cinema?

Lucky Kohli works as a Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Lucky Kohli debut in bollywood?

Lucky Kohli made their bollywood debut in 2008 with the film "Hari Puttar".

What genres has Lucky Kohli worked in?

Lucky Kohli has worked in Comedy (1 film), Drama (1 film), Family (1 film) in their hindi film career.