🎬
🎬 Director

Rajkumar Bhan

Since 2007
1Films
1Genres
4Co-stars
Latest:Behind the Mirror

About Rajkumar Bhan

Rajkumar Bhan is a prominent Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2007 with the film "Behind the Mirror", Rajkumar Bhan has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Rajkumar Bhan has been associated with 1 hindi film. Rajkumar Bhan has worked across genres including Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Rajkumar Bhan is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Omkar Lele, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Rajkumar Bhan's most recent work includes the hindi film "Behind the Mirror" (2007), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Directors, Rajkumar Bhan's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Behind the Mirror

Behind the Mirror

Drama

10 Jan 2007DirectorReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2007

Frequent Co-stars(4)

Rajkumar Bhan – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Rajkumar Bhan is one of bollywood's celebrated directors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Rajkumar Bhan has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Omkar Lele, Nandu Madhav, Maithili Zaokar. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Rajkumar Bhan has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Rajkumar Bhan made their hindi film debut in 2007 with the film Behind the Mirror. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Rajkumar Bhan's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Rajkumar Bhan

How many hindi films has Rajkumar Bhan acted in?

Rajkumar Bhan has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama.

What is Rajkumar Bhan's most popular hindi film?

Rajkumar Bhan's notable hindi films include "Behind the Mirror". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Rajkumar Bhan's role in hindi cinema?

Rajkumar Bhan works as a Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Rajkumar Bhan debut in bollywood?

Rajkumar Bhan made their bollywood debut in 2007 with the film "Behind the Mirror".

What genres has Rajkumar Bhan worked in?

Rajkumar Bhan has worked in Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.