🎭
🎭 Actor

Khorshed Alam

Since 2015
2Films
1Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Dhaka Dream

About Khorshed Alam

Khorshed Alam is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2015 with the film "Her Own Address", Khorshed Alam has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Khorshed Alam has been associated with 2 films. Khorshed Alam has worked across genres including Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Khorshed Alam is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Proshoon Rahmaan, having appeared together in 5 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Khorshed Alam's most recent work includes the film "Dhaka Dream" (2021), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Khorshed Alam's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(2)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Dhaka Dream

Dhaka Dream

Drama

22 Oct 2021ActorReleased
Her Own Address

Her Own Address

Drama

8 May 2015Special AppearanceHit

Career Timeline

2 films · Debut 2015

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(2)

Khorshed Alam – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Khorshed Alam is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 2 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Khorshed Alam has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Proshoon Rahmaan, Shahadat Hossain, Anwar Hossain Chowdhury. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Khorshed Alam has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Khorshed Alam made their film debut in 2015 with the film Her Own Address. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Khorshed Alam's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Khorshed Alam

How many films has Khorshed Alam acted in?

Khorshed Alam has been part of 2 films in Indian, spanning genres such as Drama.

What is Khorshed Alam's most popular film?

Khorshed Alam's notable films include "Dhaka Dream", "Her Own Address". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Khorshed Alam's role in Indian cinema?

Khorshed Alam works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Khorshed Alam debut in Indian?

Khorshed Alam made their Indian debut in 2015 with the film "Her Own Address".

What genres has Khorshed Alam worked in?

Khorshed Alam has worked in Drama (2 films) in their film career.