🎭
🎭 Actor

Narayan Mukherjee

Since 2015
1Films
4Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Arshinagar

About Narayan Mukherjee

Narayan Mukherjee is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2015 with the film "Arshinagar", Narayan Mukherjee has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Narayan Mukherjee has been associated with 1 hindi film. Narayan Mukherjee has worked across genres including Romance, Drama, Music, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Narayan Mukherjee is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Aparna Sen, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Narayan Mukherjee's most recent work includes the hindi film "Arshinagar" (2015), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Narayan Mukherjee's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Arshinagar

Arshinagar

Romance

25 Dec 2015ActorAverage

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2015

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Narayan Mukherjee – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Narayan Mukherjee is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Narayan Mukherjee has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Aparna Sen, Rittika Sen, Waheeda Rehman. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Narayan Mukherjee has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Romance, Drama, Music, Musical. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Narayan Mukherjee made their hindi film debut in 2015 with the film Arshinagar. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Narayan Mukherjee's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Narayan Mukherjee

How many hindi films has Narayan Mukherjee acted in?

Narayan Mukherjee has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Romance, Drama, Music.

What is Narayan Mukherjee's most popular hindi film?

Narayan Mukherjee's notable hindi films include "Arshinagar". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Narayan Mukherjee's role in hindi cinema?

Narayan Mukherjee works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Narayan Mukherjee debut in bollywood?

Narayan Mukherjee made their bollywood debut in 2015 with the film "Arshinagar".

What genres has Narayan Mukherjee worked in?

Narayan Mukherjee has worked in Romance (1 film), Drama (1 film), Music (1 film), Musical (1 film) in their hindi film career.