
Deepu Imam
About Deepu Imam
Deepu Imam is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2017 with the film "Dhaka Attack", Deepu Imam has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Deepu Imam has been associated with 1 film. Deepu Imam has worked across genres including Action, Drama, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Deepu Imam is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sunny Sanwar, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Deepu Imam's most recent work includes the film "Dhaka Attack" (2017), which received a "Hit" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Deepu Imam's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dhaka Attack Action | 6 Oct 2017 | Actor | Hit |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2017
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Deepu Imam – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Deepu Imam is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Deepu Imam has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Sunny Sanwar, Dipankar Dipon, Abhimanyu Mukherjee. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Deepu Imam has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Action, Drama, Thriller, Adventure. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Deepu Imam made their film debut in 2017 with the film Dhaka Attack. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Deepu Imam's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Deepu Imam
How many films has Deepu Imam acted in?▼
Deepu Imam has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Action, Drama, Thriller.
What is Deepu Imam's most popular film?▼
Deepu Imam's notable films include "Dhaka Attack". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Deepu Imam's role in Indian cinema?▼
Deepu Imam works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Deepu Imam debut in Indian?▼
Deepu Imam made their Indian debut in 2017 with the film "Dhaka Attack".
What genres has Deepu Imam worked in?▼
Deepu Imam has worked in Action (1 film), Drama (1 film), Thriller (1 film), Adventure (1 film) in their film career.







