🎭
🎭 Actor

Jannatul Ferdoush Peya

Since 2017
1Films
2Genres
4Co-stars
Latest:Apon Manush

About Jannatul Ferdoush Peya

Jannatul Ferdoush Peya is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2017 with the film "Apon Manush", Jannatul Ferdoush Peya has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Jannatul Ferdoush Peya has been associated with 1 film. Jannatul Ferdoush Peya has worked across genres including Drama, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Jannatul Ferdoush Peya is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Pori Moni, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Jannatul Ferdoush Peya's most recent work includes the film "Apon Manush" (2017), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Jannatul Ferdoush Peya's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Apon Manush

Apon Manush

Drama

28 Apr 2017ActorReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2017

Frequent Co-stars(4)

Jannatul Ferdoush Peya – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Jannatul Ferdoush Peya is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Jannatul Ferdoush Peya has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Pori Moni, Amiya Ami, Bappy Chowdhury. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Jannatul Ferdoush Peya has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Drama, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Jannatul Ferdoush Peya made their film debut in 2017 with the film Apon Manush. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Jannatul Ferdoush Peya's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Jannatul Ferdoush Peya

How many films has Jannatul Ferdoush Peya acted in?

Jannatul Ferdoush Peya has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Drama, Romance.

What is Jannatul Ferdoush Peya's most popular film?

Jannatul Ferdoush Peya's notable films include "Apon Manush". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Jannatul Ferdoush Peya's role in Indian cinema?

Jannatul Ferdoush Peya works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Jannatul Ferdoush Peya debut in Indian?

Jannatul Ferdoush Peya made their Indian debut in 2017 with the film "Apon Manush".

What genres has Jannatul Ferdoush Peya worked in?

Jannatul Ferdoush Peya has worked in Drama (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their film career.