Ayoshi Talukdar – Indian Actor
🎭 Actor

Ayoshi Talukdar

Since 2017

Ayoshi Talukdar is a Kolkata based model turned film actress. She's dating fellow actor Somraj Maity.

10Films
6Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Archir Gallery

About Ayoshi Talukdar

Ayoshi Talukdar is a Kolkata based model turned film actress. She's dating fellow actor Somraj Maity.

Filmography(10)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Archir Gallery

Archir Gallery

Romance

10 Mar 2023ActorBlockbuster
Hirokgorer Hire

Hirokgorer Hire

Adventure

8 Dec 2022ActorReleased
Haar Mana Haar

Haar Mana Haar

Drama

17 Sept 2022ActorReleased
Amrapali

Amrapali

Romance

25 Aug 2022PaayellReleased
Dadur Kirti

Dadur Kirti

Drama

8 Oct 2021ActorReleased
Harano Prapti

Harano Prapti

Drama

3 Jul 2020ActorReleased
Satyanweshi Byomkesh

Satyanweshi Byomkesh

Mystery

2 Oct 2019Henna MallickReleased
Thai Curry

Thai Curry

Comedy

1 Mar 2019ActorAverage
Oskar

Oskar

Comedy

26 Jul 2018ActorReleased
Ebar Jombey Moja

Ebar Jombey Moja

Drama

8 Jul 2017LinaBlockbuster

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(5)

Ayoshi Talukdar – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Ayoshi Talukdar is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 10 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Ayoshi Talukdar has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Soham Chakraborty, Raja Chanda, Bonny Sengupta. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Ayoshi Talukdar has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Comedy, Drama, Romance, Family, Adventure, Action. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Ayoshi Talukdar made their film debut in 2017 with the film Ebar Jombey Moja. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Ayoshi Talukdar's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Ayoshi Talukdar

How many films has Ayoshi Talukdar acted in?

Ayoshi Talukdar has been part of 10 films in Indian, spanning genres such as Romance, Adventure, Comedy.

What is Ayoshi Talukdar's most popular film?

Ayoshi Talukdar's notable films include "Archir Gallery", "Hirokgorer Hire", "Haar Mana Haar". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Ayoshi Talukdar's role in Indian cinema?

Ayoshi Talukdar works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. Ayoshi Talukdar is a Kolkata based model turned film actress. She's dating fellow actor Somraj Maity....

When did Ayoshi Talukdar debut in Indian?

Ayoshi Talukdar made their Indian debut in 2017 with the film "Ebar Jombey Moja".

What genres has Ayoshi Talukdar worked in?

Ayoshi Talukdar has worked in Comedy (5 films), Drama (5 films), Romance (3 films), Family (2 films), Adventure (1 film), Action (1 film) in their film career.