🎭
🎭 Actor

Irfan Sazzad

Since 2017
1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Valobasha Emoni Hoy

About Irfan Sazzad

Irfan Sazzad is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2017 with the film "Valobasha Emoni Hoy", Irfan Sazzad has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Irfan Sazzad has been associated with 1 film. Irfan Sazzad has worked across genres including Comedy, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Irfan Sazzad is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Raihan Khan, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Irfan Sazzad's most recent work includes the film "Valobasha Emoni Hoy" (2017), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Irfan Sazzad's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Valobasha Emoni Hoy

Valobasha Emoni Hoy

Comedy

27 Jan 2017ActorReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2017

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Irfan Sazzad – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Irfan Sazzad is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Irfan Sazzad has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Raihan Khan, Tania Ahmed, Mir Sabbir. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Irfan Sazzad has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Comedy, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Irfan Sazzad made their film debut in 2017 with the film Valobasha Emoni Hoy. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Irfan Sazzad's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Irfan Sazzad

How many films has Irfan Sazzad acted in?

Irfan Sazzad has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Comedy, Romance.

What is Irfan Sazzad's most popular film?

Irfan Sazzad's notable films include "Valobasha Emoni Hoy". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Irfan Sazzad's role in Indian cinema?

Irfan Sazzad works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Irfan Sazzad debut in Indian?

Irfan Sazzad made their Indian debut in 2017 with the film "Valobasha Emoni Hoy".

What genres has Irfan Sazzad worked in?

Irfan Sazzad has worked in Comedy (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their film career.